Reset
Time Class Location Instructor
5:00 AM-5:45 AM Litehouse YMCA No Instructor Needed
Room: Pool

Description: Individual lap lane swim for 50 minutes.

6:00 AM-6:45 AM Litehouse YMCA No Instructor Needed
Room: Pool

Description: Individual lap lane swim for 50 minutes.

6:00 AM-6:45 AM Litehouse YMCA Sheryl
Room: Studio

Description: This class offers a variety of cardio and strength formats in different lengths and intensities.

7:00 AM-8:50 AM Litehouse YMCA Coach Mike
Room: Pool

Description: USA registered YMCA swim team practice for our youth swim team only. Practice lead by Coach Mike Brosnahan. Two day a week swimmers should sign up for Tuesday Thursday only, three day a week swimmers should sign up for Monday, Wednesday, Friday sessions only.

8:00 AM-9:00 AM South Y YMCA Staff
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Functional fitness rack (yellow cage) squat rack Olympic benches Free motion cable machines 1 rower Abdominal bench Dumbbells 12lbs and under.

8:00 AM-9:00 AM Central Y YMCA Staff
Room: ST2

Description: Equipment Available: Airdyne (Fan Bike), AMT Trainer (3), Cross Trainer/ Elliptical (5), Elliptical, Treadmill, Keiser m3i Indoor Spin Bike (3)

8:00 AM-9:00 AM South Y YMCA Staff
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Dumbbells Olympic benches Mobile benches Cable cross over Deadlift platform

8:00 AM-9:00 AM South Y YMCA Staff
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Treadmills AMT Ellipticals Recumbent bikes Lateral trainer

8:00 AM-9:00 AM South Y YMCA Staff
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Variety of plate loaded machines Selecterized Machines (Hoist machines) Assisted pull up Squat racks

8:00 AM-9:00 AM South Y YMCA Staff
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Arc Trainers Rowing machine Stationary bikes Tetrix stepper

8:00 AM-8:45 AM Valley Y Mary Jo
Room: Studio

Description: This class focuses on restorative yoga poses, balance, breathing, and relaxation techniques. A chair is available for support if needed.

8:15 AM-9:15 AM Central Y YMCA Staff
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment Available: Assorted Free Weights, Squat Rack (2), Barbell Incline Bench, Barbell Flat Bench, Paramount Duel Stack Cable Machine, Matrix Multiuse Cable Machine, Forza Angle Leg Press, Decline Bench, Adjustable Flat Bench (2)

8:30 AM-9:30 AM Litehouse YMCA Carla
Room: Outdoor Court

Description: For those who love to ride, this class gives you the cardio workout you want. From beginner to advanced, anyone can enjoy the non-impact workout this class gives. This class is held weather permitting.

8:30 AM-9:30 AM Litehouse YMCA Frythe
Room: Studio

Description: Cardio Kickboxing: Fast paced, high energy, cardio workout based on various forms of martial arts to challenge your stamina with highintensity combination rounds. This class will also teach you the basics of kicking and punching while incorporating athletic based drills and core strengthening exercises

9:00 AM-9:45 AM Litehouse YMCA No Instructor Needed
Room: Pool

Description: Individual lap lane swim for 50 minutes.

9:15 AM-10:00 AM Valley Y Mary Jo
Room: Studio

Description: Have fun and move to the music through a variety of exercises designed to increase muscular strength, range of movement, and activity for daily living skills. Hand weights, elastic tubing with handles, and a ball are offered for resistance.

9:30 AM-10:30 AM South Y YMCA Staff
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Arc Trainers Rowing machine Stationary bikes Tetrix stepper

9:30 AM-10:15 AM South Y Mandi
Room: Studio

Description: ***Please Bring Your Own Mat*** An inspiring mat-based class that consists of exercises to highlight core, strength, joint mobility, range of motion and consistent flow of movement. Props may be used to intensify the workout while focusing on the mind/body connection.

9:30 AM-10:30 AM South Y YMCA Staff
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Functional fitness rack (yellow cage) squat rack Olympic benches Free motion cable machines 1 rower Abdominal bench Dumbbells 12lbs and under.

9:30 AM-10:30 AM Central Y YMCA Staff
Room: ST2

Description: Equipment Available: Airdyne (Fan Bike), AMT Trainer (3), Cross Trainer/ Elliptical (5), Elliptical, Treadmill, Keiser m3i Indoor Spin Bike (3)

9:30 AM-10:30 AM South Y YMCA Staff
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Variety of plate loaded machines Selecterized Machines (Hoist machines) Assisted pull up Squat racks

9:30 AM-10:30 AM South Y YMCA Staff
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Dumbbells Olympic benches Mobile benches Cable cross over Deadlift platform

9:30 AM-10:30 AM South Y YMCA Staff
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Treadmills AMT Ellipticals Recumbent bikes Lateral trainer

9:45 AM-10:45 AM Central Y YMCA Staff
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment Available: Assorted Free Weights, Squat Rack (2), Barbell Incline Bench, Barbell Flat Bench, Paramount Duel Stack Cable Machine, Matrix Multiuse Cable Machine, Forza Angle Leg Press, Decline Bench, Adjustable Flat Bench (2)

10:00 AM-10:45 AM Litehouse YMCA No Instructor Needed
Room: Pool

Description: Individual lap lane swim for 50 minutes.

10:15 AM-11:15 AM Litehouse YMCA Belinda
Room: Studio

Description: Stay Strong: This class in appropriate for active older adults, as well as those that are new to strength training, or coming back from an injury. Low impact strength based moves focus on building/maintaining muscle, balance, alignment, and core.

11:00 AM-11:45 AM Litehouse YMCA No Instructor Needed
Room: Pool

Description: Individual lap lane swim for 50 minutes.

11:00 AM-11:30 AM South Y Brad
Room: Studio

Description: **Need to bring your own gloves** Based on boxing training formats challenge yourself with shadow-boxing, skipping, hitting pads, kicking punchbags, press-ups, shuttle-runs, sit-ups, and more.

11:00 AM-12:00 PM Central Y YMCA Staff
Room: ST2

Description: Equipment Available: Airdyne (Fan Bike), AMT Trainer (3), Cross Trainer/ Elliptical (5), Elliptical, Treadmill, Keiser m3i Indoor Spin Bike (3)

11:00 AM-12:00 PM South Y YMCA Staff
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Arc Trainers Rowing machine Stationary bikes Tetrix stepper

11:00 AM-12:00 PM South Y YMCA Staff
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Treadmills AMT Ellipticals Recumbent bikes Lateral trainer

11:00 AM-12:00 PM South Y YMCA Staff
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Dumbbells Olympic benches Mobile benches Cable cross over Deadlift platform

11:00 AM-12:00 PM South Y YMCA Staff
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Variety of plate loaded machines Selecterized Machines (Hoist machines) Assisted pull up Squat racks

11:00 AM-12:00 PM South Y YMCA Staff
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Functional fitness rack (yellow cage) squat rack Olympic benches Free motion cable machines 1 rower Abdominal bench Dumbbells 12lbs and under.

11:15 AM-12:15 PM Central Y YMCA Staff
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment Available: Assorted Free Weights, Squat Rack (2), Barbell Incline Bench, Barbell Flat Bench, Paramount Duel Stack Cable Machine, Matrix Multiuse Cable Machine, Forza Angle Leg Press, Decline Bench, Adjustable Flat Bench (2)

12:00 PM-12:45 PM Litehouse YMCA No Instructor Needed
Room: Pool

Description: Individual lap lane swim for 50 minutes.

12:00 PM-1:00 PM Litehouse YMCA Judy
Room: Studio

Description: Improve your flexibility, balance, strength and relaxation skills using various postures and breathing techniques. A great calming and energizing workout.

1:00 PM-1:45 PM Reserve Litehouse YMCA No Instructor Needed Reserve
Room: Pool

Description: Individual lap lane swim for 50 minutes.

1:00 PM-2:00 PM Reserve South Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Dumbbells Olympic benches Mobile benches Cable cross over Deadlift platform

1:00 PM-2:00 PM Reserve South Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Functional fitness rack (yellow cage) squat rack Olympic benches Free motion cable machines 1 rower Abdominal bench Dumbbells 12lbs and under.

1:00 PM-2:00 PM Reserve South Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Variety of plate loaded machines Selecterized Machines (Hoist machines) Assisted pull up Squat racks

1:00 PM-2:00 PM Reserve South Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Arc Trainers Rowing machine Stationary bikes Tetrix stepper

1:00 PM-2:00 PM Reserve South Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Treadmills AMT Ellipticals Recumbent bikes Lateral trainer

2:00 PM-2:45 PM Reserve Litehouse YMCA No Instructor Needed Reserve
Room: Pool

Description: Individual lap lane swim for 50 minutes.

2:30 PM-3:30 PM Reserve South Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Functional fitness rack (yellow cage) squat rack Olympic benches Free motion cable machines 1 rower Abdominal bench Dumbbells 12lbs and under.

2:30 PM-3:30 PM Reserve South Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Arc Trainers Rowing machine Stationary bikes Tetrix stepper

2:30 PM-3:30 PM Reserve South Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Treadmills AMT Ellipticals Recumbent bikes Lateral trainer

2:30 PM-3:30 PM Reserve South Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Variety of plate loaded machines Selecterized Machines (Hoist machines) Assisted pull up Squat racks

2:30 PM-3:30 PM Reserve South Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Equipment available: Dumbbells Olympic benches Mobile benches Cable cross over Deadlift platform

3:00 PM-3:45 PM Reserve Litehouse YMCA No Instructor Needed Reserve
Room: Pool

Description: Individual lap lane swim for 50 minutes.

4:00 PM-4:45 PM Reserve Litehouse YMCA No Instructor Needed Reserve
Room: Pool

Description: Individual lap lane swim for 50 minutes.

4:00 PM-5:00 PM Reserve Valley Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Express Bike, Treadmills(True, Precor, Woodway), Recumbent Bikes, Arc Trainers, Lateral Trainer

4:00 PM-5:00 PM Reserve Valley Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Matrix Step Mill, Stair Master Step Mill, Pull-up/Dip Assist, Shoulder Press, Glute Extension, Vectura Functional Trainer, Rotatory Torso, Diverging Low Row, Seated Calf Extension, Triceps Extension, Leg Curl, Lat Pulldown

4:00 PM-5:00 PM Reserve Valley Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Squat Rack, Smith Machine, Flat Bench Press, Incline Bench Press, Decline Bench Press, Flat Bench, Roman Chair, Leg Press, Abdominal Machine, Lower Back Extension

4:00 PM-5:00 PM Reserve Valley Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: AMTs, Ellipticals, Upright Bikes, Recumbent Bikes

4:30 PM-5:30 PM Reserve Valley Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Rowers, Hand Crank, NuStep, Keiser Bikes

4:30 PM-5:30 PM Reserve Valley Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Rotary Hip, Hip Abductor, Hip Adductor, Horizontal Leg Curl, Leg Extension, Leg Press, Fly/Rear Delt, Arm Curl, Back Extension, Abdominal Curl Chest Press

5:00 PM-5:45 PM Reserve Litehouse YMCA No Instructor Needed Reserve
Room: Pool

Description: Individual lap lane swim for 50 minutes.

5:00 PM-6:00 PM Reserve Litehouse YMCA Lana Reserve
Room: Studio

Description: An energizing dance experience that rocks your body, heart, and soul with powerful moves and positive music to inspire you from the inside out. Weather permitting this class will be held outside with no limit to member participation.

5:30 PM-6:30 PM Reserve Valley Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: AMTs, Ellipticals, Upright Bikes, Recumbent Bikes

5:30 PM-6:30 PM Reserve Valley Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Express Bike, Treadmills(True, Precor, Woodway), Recumbent Bikes, Arc Trainers, Lateral Trainer

5:30 PM-6:30 PM Reserve Valley Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Matrix Step Mill, Stair Master Step Mill, Pull-up/Dip Assist, Shoulder Press, Glute Extension, Vectura Functional Trainer, Rotatory Torso, Diverging Low Row, Seated Calf Extension, Triceps Extension, Leg Curl, Lat Pulldown

5:30 PM-6:30 PM Reserve Valley Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Squat Rack, Smith Machine, Flat Bench Press, Incline Bench Press, Decline Bench Press, Flat Bench, Roman Chair, Leg Press, Abdominal Machine, Lower Back Extension

6:00 PM-7:00 PM Reserve Valley Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Rowers, Hand Crank, NuStep, Keiser Bikes

6:00 PM-7:00 PM Reserve Valley Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Rotary Hip, Hip Abductor, Hip Adductor, Horizontal Leg Curl, Leg Extension, Leg Press, Fly/Rear Delt, Arm Curl, Back Extension, Abdominal Curl Chest Press

6:00 PM-7:00 PM Reserve Valley Y Jen C Reserve
Room: Studio

Description: Improve your flexibility, balance, strength and relaxation skills using various postures and breathing techniques. A great calming and energizing workout.

6:00 PM-6:45 AM Reserve Litehouse YMCA No Instructor Needed Reserve
Room: Pool

Description: Individual lap lane swim for 50 minutes.

7:00 PM-7:45 PM Reserve Litehouse YMCA No Instructor Needed Reserve
Room: Pool

Description: Individual lap lane swim for 50 minutes.

7:00 PM-8:00 PM Reserve Valley Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Squat Rack, Smith Machine, Flat Bench Press, Incline Bench Press, Decline Bench Press, Flat Bench, Roman Chair, Leg Press, Abdominal Machine, Lower Back Extension

7:00 PM-8:00 PM Reserve Valley Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Express Bike, Treadmills(True, Precor, Woodway), Recumbent Bikes, Arc Trainers, Lateral Trainer

7:00 PM-8:00 PM Reserve Valley Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: AMTs, Ellipticals, Upright Bikes, Recumbent Bikes

7:00 PM-8:00 PM Reserve Valley Y YMCA Staff Reserve
Room: Wellness Floor

Description: Matrix Step Mill, Stair Master Step Mill, Pull-up/Dip Assist, Shoulder Press, Glute Extension, Vectura Functional Trainer, Rotatory Torso, Diverging Low Row, Seated Calf Extension, Triceps Extension, Leg Curl, Lat Pulldown